Recent Images

Credential Requests

Media credential registration for the 2015 Bassmaster tournament season is now open.

To apply for media credentials, please fill out our 2015 B.A.S.S. Media Credential Request Form located here. For questions, email Helen White at hwhite@bassmaster.com.

2015 GEICO BASSMASTER CLASSIC QUALIFIERS

  1. Casey Ashley - Donalds, S.C.
  2. Stephen Browning - Hot Springs, Ark.
  3. Coby Carden - Shelby, Ala.
  4. Jason Christie - Park Hill, Okla.
  5. Keith Combs - Huntington, Texas
  6. John Crews - Salem, Va.
  7. Cliff Crochet - Pierre Part, La.
  8. Mark Davis - Mount Ida, Ark.
  9. Ott DeFoe - Knoxville, Tenn.
  10. Troy Diede - Sioux Falls, S.D.
  11. Paul Elias - Laurel, Miss.
  12. Edwin Evers - Talala, Okla.
  13. Todd Faircloth - Jasper, Texas
  14. Shinichi Fukae - Palestine, Texas
  15. Brandon Gray - Bullock, N.C.
  16. Greg Hackney - Gonzales, La.
  17. Matt Herren - Ashville, Ala.
  18. Brett Hite - Phoenix, Ariz.
  19. Randy Howell - Springville, Ala.
  20. Michael Iaconelli - Pittsgrove, N.J.
  21. Teb Jones - Hattiesburg, Miss.
  22. David Kilgore - Jasper, Ala.
  23. Bobby Lane - Lakeland, Fla.
  24. Chris Lane - Guntersville, Ala.
  25. Brandon Lester - Fayetteville, Tenn.
  26. Jarred Lintner - Arroyo Grande, Calif.
  27. Bill Lowen - Brookville, Ind.
  28. Justin Lucas - Guntersville, Ala.
  29. Jeff Lugar - McGaheysville, Va.
  30. Steve Lund - Glendale, Ariz.
  31. Aaron Martens - Leeds, Ala.
  32. Mike McClelland - Bella Vista, Ala.
  33. Andy Montgomery - Blacksburg, S.C.
  34. Chad Morgenthaler - Coulterville, Ill.
  35. Paul Mueller - Naugatuck, Conn.
  36. James Niggemeyer - Van, Texas
  37. Takahiro Omori - Emory, Texas
  38. Cliff Pace - Petal, Miss.
  39. Brandon Palaniuk - Hayden, Idaho
  40. Chad Pipkens - Holt, Mich.
  41. Cliff Pirch - Payson, Ariz.
  42. Jacob Powroznik - Prince George, Va.
  43. Brett Preuett - Monroe, La.
  44. Cliff Prince - Palatka, Fla.
  45. Skeet Reese - Auburn, Calif.
  46. Dean Rojas - Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
  47. Scott Rook - Little Rock, Ark.
  48. Morizo Shimizu - Osaka, Japan
  49. Kevin Short - Mayflower, Ark.
  50. Van Soles - Haines City, Fla.
  51. Brian Snowden - Reeds Springs, Mo.
  52. Gerald Swindle - Warrior, Ala.
  53. Randall Tharp - Port St. Joe, Fla.
  54. David Walker - Sevierville, Tenn.
  55. Jacob Wheeler - Indianapolis, Ind.
  56. Andrew Young - Mound, Minn.

Upcoming Events

  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #5 - BASSfest
  • 2015 Carhartt Bassmaster College Wild Card
  • 2015 B.A.S.S. Nation Central Divisional
  • 2015 B.A.S.S. Nation Mid-Atlantic Divisional
  • 2015 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open #1
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #6 - St. Lawrence River
  • 2015 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open #2
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #7 - Chesapeake Bay
  • 2015 B.A.S.S. Nation Northern Divisional
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #8 - Lake St. Clair
  • 2015 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Central Open #2
  • 2015 B.A.S.S. Nation Eastern Divisional
  • 2015 Toyota Angler of the Year Championship
  • 2015 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open #3
  • 2015 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Central Open #3
  • 2015 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Southern Open #3